Skip to main content Skip to site navigation Skip to contact information
Seattle University

Past Members

2016-2017

  • Keziah Abigail (International Business)
  • Koji Clark (Psychology)
  • Mariah Gibbs (Psychology)
  • Palmyra Jackson (Humanities in Teaching)
  • April Jingco (Strategic Communications)
  • Gabe Kaemingk (Economics)
  • Nicky Manlove (Physics)
  • Anna Pickett (Humanities for Leadership)
  • Claire Rawson (Social Work)
  • Areesa Somani (Strategic Communications)
  • Keegan Tasker (Marketing)

2015-2016

  • Germe Anthony Ambion (Nursing)
  • Baxter Arguinchona (Cell and Molecular Biology)
  • Nick Chock (Biochemistry)
  • Genna Cortese (Humanities for Teaching and Women & Gender Studies)
  • Jennifer Cruz (Psychology)
  • Maria Dalzell (Biology)
  • Paul DeWater (Humanities for Leadership & Public Affairs)
  • Alyssa Garcia (Public Affairs)
  • Izzy Gardon (Political Science)
  • Calvin Garrett (Sociology and Women & Gender Studies)
  • Latanya Jenkins (Social Work)
  • Vanessa Lam (Humanities for Teaching & Math)
  • Luis Rodriguez (Political Science & History)
  • Chelsea Schiller (Humanities for Leadership)

2014-2015

  • Lesly Avila (Political Science)
  • Kelsie Deisigner (Nursing)
  • Joy Durkin (Public Affairs)
  • Ames Fowler (Civil Engineering)
  • Erik Hagberg (International Business)
  • Helen Packer (Humanities for Leadership)
  • Raveena Sajjan (English)
  • Alex Stoffel (Communication Studies)
  • Nguyen Tran (Psychology)
  • Stephanie Verdoia (Political Science)

2013-2014

  • Monica Allen (Philosophy & English)  
  • Mohammed Alturki (Finance & Information Systems)  
  • Brooke Burns (Psychology & History)  
  • Katherine Fukumoto (Social Work)  
  • Stuart Haruyama (History)  
  • Joyce Keeley (International Studies)  
  • Lauren Maza (Psychology)  
  • Tricia Mulbry (Marketing & Management)  
  • Victoria Neam (Criminal Justice)  
  • Shane Price (Psychology)  
  • Dana Rodriguez (Social Work) 

2012-2013

  • Kelly Biette (Biology)
  • Rebecca L. Campbell (Diagnostic Ultrasound)
  • Alexandra Cratsenberg (Psychology)
  • Carmen Cueto (General Science)
  • Abigail Garrow (Nursing)
  • Adriana Jackson (Humanities for Teaching)
  • Bradley Jackson (History)
  • Niraj Kamat (Marketing)
  • Carissa Perkins (Environmental Studies)
  • Kelton Sears (Journalism)
  • Alexander Tobkin (Philosophy)
  • Edward Unthank (Economics)
  • Jennifer Wirth (Economics) 

2011-2012

  • Angela Bever (Accounting)
  • Erin Boniface (Humanities for Teaching)
  • Tin Bui (Biochemistry)
  • Arin Carpenter (Communication Studies)
  • Rosie Garibaldi (Social Work)
  • Osbaldo Hernandez (Public Affairs)
  • Mathew Lane (Mathematics & Economics)
  • Chris Olsen (Environmental Studies)
  • Rebecca Recinos (Liberal Studies)
  • Carlos Reyes (English/Creative Writing)
  • Andrew Shahamiri (English/Creative Writing & Sociology)
  • Renee Vandermause (Civil Engineering)
  • Katie Wieliczkiewicz (Strategic Communications & Public Affairs)
  • Justin Willis (General Science)

2010-2011

  • Hajer Al-Faham (Political Science & Women's Studies)
  • Ajla Aljic (International Business, Minor in Economics & German)
  • George Bayuga (International Studies, History & Philosophy)
  • Roman Christiaens (Creative Writing & Women's Studies)
  • John Conway (Civil & Environmental Engineering)
  • Kevin Eggers (Philosophy)
  • Amanda Gilbert (Nursing)
  • Lauren Kolojejchick-Kotch (Economics, Minor in International Studies)
  • Theresa Leigh (Finance & Criminal Justice)
  • Maura Rendes (Public Affairs, Minor in Spanish & Environmental Studies)
  • Aldo Resendiz (Humanities for Teaching & Sociology)
  • Cassandra Rodriguez (Humanities for Teaching & Math)
  • Michael Ruiz (Psychology & Philosophy)
  • Matthew Taylor (Mechanical Engineering)

2009-2010

  • Saeed A. Alhardi (E-Commerce & Information Systems)
  • Aerica Banks (Environmental Studies, Specialization in Public Policy and Urban Affairs)
  • Sabrina Chen (Social Work, Women's Minor Studies)
  • Jesse David (Philosophy)
  • Gordon Greaves (Psychology)
  • Allie Lemieux (Economics & Philosophy)
  • Joshua Lynch (Journalism and Photography)
  • Stephanie Malinowski (English & Women's Studies)
  • Sean McCreight (Creative Writing & Humanities for Teaching)
  • Kellen O'Connor (Business Economics)
  • Ofiong Okon (Nursing )
  • Laurie Ortega-Murphy (Creative Writing)
  • Derek Rogalsky (Biochemistry/Biology)
  • Natalie Sheils (Pure Mathematics)
  • Ydalia Yado (Theology & Religious Studies)

2008-2009

  • Blaise Baldonado (Strategic Communication)
  • Whitney Brooks (Business Management)
  • Olivia Coleman (Public Relations)
  • Patrick Dominguez (Philosophy & English)
  • Nathan Furukawa (Biochemistry)
  • Koi Gitahi (Environmental Studies)
  • Emily Griffin (History & Pre-Medicine)
  • Sean Klostermanm (Economics)
  • Brandon Knight (Accounting)
  • Matt Lyons (Humanities & Business E-Commerce Information Systems)
  • Natalie Martinez (Biology)
  • Julie Oxenhandler (English & Marketing)
  • Kai Smith (History & Political Science)

2007-2008

  • Gustavo Brown (International Business )
  • Gretchenrae Callanta (Psychology)
  • Nazir Harb (Sociology and Honors)
  • Christopher Hodges (Finance)
  • Lisa Hogan (Management)
  • Hallie Hostetter (Philosophy & Political Science)
  • Nick Lollini (Finance)
  • Steve Lombardi (Journalism)
  • Nick McCarvel (Journalism)
  • Johnathan Meade (Sociology and Social Work)
  • Rafael Pinedo (Electrical Engineering)
  • Lauren Ruth (Communication & Spanish)
  • Madeline Vitek (Political Science)

2006-2007

  • Christine Aquino (Nursing)
  • Eleanor Baldenweck (English and French)
  • Rebecca Balyeat (Public Affairs)
  • Craig Buitrago (Civil Engineering)
  • Lloryn Hubbard (Biology)
  • Michael Leigh (Public Affairs)
  • Michael Mage (Fine Arts)
  • Megan O'Connor (Accounting)
  • Veratta Pegram-Floyd (Social Work)
  • Sean Rogers (Physics)
  • Phoebe Rohrbacher (Fine Arts)
  • Joseph Seia (Liberal Studies)
  • Duong Truong (Communication)
  • Tim Willette (Political Science)